Thursday, March 11, 2010

More than ever.


Yo everyone!! finally back!

Spm results are out!!! What can I say about my results..
Hmm..
Well lets see..
.
.
.
.
.

FREAKING
DISAPPOINTEDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD!!!!!

big time!!!

=(((((

ok lets not talk about it for now. Have been keeping myself busy lately so I don't think about it. haihh. Just hope for JPAAAAAAAAA. PLEASE!!!!!

If there is a higher power somewhere out there, I truly need it now.

More than ever.
Pray for me.
I need it.

Ok skip that..
Below are some pics of dad, aunty kim and I. They came down to kl and I had a great stay in the micasa suite hotel. Big room. Very. But it's a lil rundown unfortunately.

but no complaints.

So..

Mid valley had this exhibition kinda thing for the alice and wonderland show.
Very very pretty indeed.








SO yeah. thats about it.

By the way who watched the movie

HACHIKO

&

LAW ABIDING CITIZEN

before?

anyone!?????

I need someone to talk to about how FREAKING AWESOME both shows are!!!

blogger-emoticon.blogspot.com

blogger-emoticon.blogspot.com

And by the way, congrats to the awesome lydia and bff for scoring great results. wink
May we have a bright future ahead of us.
Cheers!

No comments:

Post a Comment