Tuesday, October 19, 2010

Too Little Too Late.




HEYYY GORGEOUS.
Today's a TIRING day. MENTALLY and PHYSICALLY
Mentally coz.. well, got my mind worked up on some UNNECESSARY stuff. really. 
Why did I get myself into this mess. =( silly silly me. Too little too late. 
Probably it's worth it. =) gahh. 
Hope so. Well I guess so. 
Earning a true friend and losing the fake acquaintances. =D

Physically coz well, I CLEANED THE HOUSE. well not really. 
Both my housemates were the real pros. I practically helped like a wee bit here and there. teeheeeeee. 
Look at how happy we were above. AWWWWW. Thank god I have them. =D

PICS and MORE PICS below. =)



CLEAN HOR CLEAN HOR? lol.
I'm like probably the only weirdo who cleans the house in formal clothes. LOL. LAZY TO CHANGE LAAAA. hahaha! - and I look like a siau chabohhh. XD

Thats my hair in the cam by the way. LOL. looks like some weird thingy sticking out. HAHA.

 AFTER CLEANING:
  while waiting for the floor to dry. LOL.

TSKKK. On the left room, NAN with her boyfie on skype. Right room, THIA eating her dinner. haha. Middle; cuckoo me. =DD


Oh yeah, I never really got the chance to actually play with the stuff on the webcam before. Last time I played with the application was when Lydia was still in ktt. (Pic above) =) So yeah. that explains the pics below. LOL.



YOU drive me crazy.



That's how I felt today. LOL.

Fabulous much???   - not at all. hah.

Thia says this is cute. haha.

my favourite! =D

2nd favourite! hahaha.



Why does everything I do have to be under the microscope?

=(

That's why feelings are best kept to oneself. 
nonono.
No feelings at all would be the best. 
I'm diverging.
Get back on track nav. Get back on track.

Okay now I'm talking nonsense.
Let's change topic!

I had a convo with my roomies yesterday about my
dream celebrity BOYFRIEND.

And Nhan's was of coz CHACE CRAWFORD (Nate in gossip girl). 

MY COMMENT:
hahaha. but buttt BOYFRIEND?? nahhhhh. I feel that he isn't loyal. LOL. (like as if I know)
but I FEEL SO! 
nvm.

And Thia's was IAN SOMERHALDER (damon salvatore from vamp diaries) 

MY COMMENT:
well of courseeeee it's damon!!! He's charming and all but a little too cheeky for me. LOL. did I just say cheeky? hahaha. Thia's gonna murder me if she reads this. XD

AND AND.. GUESS WHO'S MINE...

HAHAHAHAHA.

.
.
.
.
.
IT'SSSSSSSSSS.....

DAVID ARCHULETA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Their reaction:

BURST OUT LAUGHING NON STOP. =.= they were expecting some drop dead gorgeous hunk like errrr whoever laaa. Zac Efron or whatever. but buttt DAVIDDDD ARCHU???? HAHAHA.

My comment:

COME ON LAAAA. He's such a PRETTY BOYYYYY. AWWWW. and and HE'S TOTALLY BOYFRIEND MATERIAL! definitely! I CAN FEEL HIS LOYALTY. HAHAHAHAHAHA. 
And you feel like you wanna squeeze him everytime! =) sweet! 
Okay fine maybe not squeeze. But you get what I mean! LOL.

Here's their CORRUPTED COMMENT. Well I have corrupted housemates. LOL.
Imagine having sex with archie. He'll be like
*There's something bout love that breaks your heart OH -OH-OH-OH*   
or 
* This crush ain't going AWAY-AY-AY* 
when he's having an orgasm.
=.= HAHAHAHA. The three of us ended up laughing. silly much!

Don't have to think so far right!? GRRR. 
But I'll still stick with my ARCHU.
HMMPH.

Think long term people. Long term. HAHAHA.


HAHAHAHA.

=P

Long day tomorrow. Should I go back this week? help me. =S

Till next time. I'll see ya around. =)

I feel much better now. :)

No comments:

Post a Comment