Monday, October 4, 2010

Weekend.


Hey cuties.
Right now I'm gonna express how frustrated I am because of the stupid uploading photos system blogger has.
Sooo damn annoying.
I gotta drag the pics one by one and that consumes SO MUCH of my time.
GRRR.

Its 2.18am now.
And I'm suppose to sleep coz I got classes later.
=S

but I'm gonna blog anyway.

So this weekend was cool.

as usual.

Met up with choo.
Ate some awesome food.
Hang out with my dearest cousins. *love love* - don't know what I'd do without them. ;)


Pics are below:




We went to D' Rich for tea. - New place. Concept - like Old Town. Nice nice.



Choo the mumsie! =)


FOOD GLORIOUS FOOD:
 

  

<><>
<>
<><>
<><>
<>
<><>
Dearest Choo the mumsie and I.


Darling twin cousins.
Love them so much.
=)




So, had a great weekend.
Heading back to the jungle tomorrow.
Oh help me.

POSITIVE Nav, POSITIVE.


OH YEAH,
About my previous post,

NO, I'm not the girl who NEEDS a perfect guy in her life.


She just needs..


the RIGHT one.

XD

Recorded a video this afternoon.

Too late and tired to post it up.
Maybe next week.

..what else did I wanna say?

Oh yeah.
Some words of wisdom from yours truly,

Never let someone go before you think wisely because regret might just come haunting you in the not too distant future.

Think people think.

No no no.

 I don't think it's people that need thinking.

It's

Me.

See you next week.

No comments:

Post a Comment